Family: Liliaceae

Scientific Name: Lilium Oriental SIlk Road

Common Name: Silk Road Oriental Lily

DescriptionAn Oriental hybrid Lily.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightaverage
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained, not soggy
Flowerswhite base color, near crimson pink centers, some yellow at the center, mid to late July
Dimensions4- 6 feet, mature bulbs clump
Maintenancedead head as soon as the flower fades, may need to be staked, best to move and divide in the late summer or fall when the plant is dormant, mulch helps survival in the colder end of the plants hardiness zone,, let the plant die down to the ground
Propagationdivision
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x