Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Syneilesis aconitifolia

Common Name: Shredded Umbrella Plant

DescriptionA plant grown for its ornamental deeply cut umbrella-like foliage.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4-8
Sunlightpart sun, light shade
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowersinsignificant flowers
Leavesornamental, deeply cut (dissected) leaves
Dimensions18-24 inches, slowly spreading by rhizomes
Propagationdivision
Native SiteNative to the dry hillsides of Korea
Misc Factssyn Senecio aconitifolius
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x