Family: Caprifoliaceae

Scientific Name: Lonicera japonica Aureo Reticulata

Common Name: Yellow Net Honeysuckle

DescriptionA twinning climbing Honeysuckle vine with yellow reticulated veined leaves.
Pronunciation(lon-ISS-er-a)
Plant TypeVines
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull, mostly sunny, partial sun
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesoval, yellow reticulated veined leaves
Dimensions10 feet
Maintenanceprune in the spring
Notes & Reference#62-Manual of Climbers and Wall Plants (J K Burras, Mark Griffiths)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x