Family: Iridaceae

Scientific Name: Belamcanda chinensis Hello Yellow

Common Name: Hello Yellow Blackberry Lily

DescriptionBlackberry Lily resembles an Iris with sword shaped leaves.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4-9
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowersyellow star shaped flowers flowers, ornamental seed pods, jet black fruit
Fruitcapsule, clusters of black seeds
LeavesIris-like
Dimensions18-24 inches tall, space 16 inches
Propagationseeds, division
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x