Family: Primulaceae

Common Name: Sundew Spring Lysimachia

DescriptionA ground cover plant with brilliant yellow foliage. The first time I saw this plant in a mass planting I needed to put on my sun glasses since it was so bright.
Plant TypePerennial Tender
Hardiness Zone9-11
Sunlightfull, part sun
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Temperaturehardy to 25 degrees F
Flowerssmall yellow flowers form a tight yellow globe
Leavesbright yellow/chartreuse on the outside leaves, greener on the inside leaves
Dimensions10-12 inches tall, space 12 inches on center
Propagationcuttings
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x