Family: Poaceae

Scientific Name: Arundo donax Veriscolor

Common Name: Striped Giant Reed Grass

DescriptionA large plant with variegated leaves.
Pronunciation(a-RUN-doh)(DON-aks)
Plant TypeGrass Ornamental
Hardiness Zone6-10
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage to moist, not dry
Soil & Siteaverage
Leaveswhite margined green leaves, resemble thin corn leaves
Propagationdivision
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x