Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Pinus strobus minuta

Common Name: Minuta Dwarf White Pine

DescriptionA dwarf mounding form of White Pine.
Plant TypeDwarf Conifers
Hardiness Zone4
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Temperature-30 to -40 F
Leavesbluish-green needles, five per group
Dimensions2-3 feet by 2-3 feet, very slow growing, bun form, 3 feet in ten years
Notes & Reference#235-Rich's Foxwillow Pines Nursery (www.richsfoxwillowpines.com)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x