Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Abies koreana Silver Show

Common Name: Silver Show Korean Fir

DescriptionA slow growing plant with ornamental cones and silvery undersides of the needles.
Pronunciation(a-bez)(kor-e-A-na)
Plant TypeDwarf Conifers
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesthe needles curl displaying the silver blue underside
Dimensionsreported up to 20 feet, narrow
Propagationgrafting
Cultivar OriginK. Wittboldt-Mueller, Germany 1970
Notes & Reference#01-Manual of Woody Landscape Plants (Michael Dirr) , #202-American Conifer Society (www.conifersociety.org)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x