Family: Cornaceae

Common Name: Madison Strain Black Gum

DescriptionA strain of Black Gum developed from seeds collected in Madison, Wisconsin.
Plant TypeTrees Deciduous
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage to moist
Soil & Siteaverage to moist
Leavesgreen leaves, brilliant red fall colors
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x