Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Zinnia angustifolia Crystal series

Common Name: Zinnia Crystal series

DescriptionA very floriferous Mexican type Zinnia an AAS winner.
Plant TypeAnnuals
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, tolerates dry
Soil & Siteaverage
Temperatureheat tolerant
Flowers1-2 inch orange, yellow and white
Dimensions10-12 inches tall
Maintenancedead heading
Propagationseeds
Misc Factssyn Z. haageana
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x