Family: Scrophulariaceae

Scientific Name: Angelonia angustifolia Serenita Series

Common Name: Angelonia Serenita series

Description

Angelonia Serenity series (Angelonia angustifolia) A tender perennial grown as an annual in colder climates.

Plant TypePerennial Tender, Annuals
Author's NotesNot real sure about the name of this plant. Checked back to my original images and the plant labels named them "Serenity". There seems to be no series of Angelonia by this name. They probably are Angelonia Serenita
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x