Family: Scrophulariaceae

Scientific Name: Angelonia angustifolia Serena series

Common Name: Angelonia Serena series

Description

Angelonia Serena series (Angelonia angustifolia) An Angelonia series with compact flowers on compact plants. A tender perennial grown as an annual.

Plant TypePerennial Tender, Annuals
Soil & Siteaverage
Dimensionscompact mounded upright growth habit, 10-12 inches tall by 12 inches spread
Misc FactsRefer back to Angelonia ABC's for additional information on growing this plant.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x