Family: Scrophulariaceae

Scientific Name: Angelonia angustifolia Angel Face series

Common Name: Angelonia Angel Face series

Description

Angelonia Angelface (Angelonia angustifolia) A variety of Angelonia with an upright branching habit and a larger flower size. A tender perennial grown as an annual.

Pronunciation(an-ge-low-nee-a)(an-gus-tee-FOH-lee-uh)
Plant TypePerennial Tender, Annuals
Hardiness Zone(9)10-11
Dimensions12-18 inches tall, spread 24 inches, upright branching growth habit
Cultivar OriginProven Winners Introduction
Misc FactsRefer back to Angelonia ABC's for additional information on growing this plant.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x