Family: Liliaceae

Common Name: Aloe Minibelle, Tiger Jaws Aloe

DescriptionA nice dwarf Aloe. Looks are deceiving; the fierce looking thorns are actually fleshy.
Plant TypeSucculents
Hardiness Zone9-11
Sunlightfull
Moistureapproach dryness to dry out between watering
Soil & Sitewell drained
Growing Mediawell drained, cactus or succulent mix
Flowersreddish orange flowers on wiry scapes
Leavesbroad succulent, fleshy white thorns, white splotches
Dimensionsforms a clumping rosette, 8 inches across to 18 inches tall
Propagationdivision
Native SiteNative to the coast of Western Cape Province, South Africa.
Cultivar OriginA hybrid from Ed Hummel named after his wife "Minnie Belle".
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x