Family: Alliaceae

Scientific Name: Allium sativum Killarney Red

Common Name: Killarney Red Garkic

DescriptionA rocambole type having white papery skin over reddish cloves.
Pronunciation(AL-ee-um)
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Sunlightfull sun
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowersstalks form a coli, than straighten out when flowering
Propagationseeds, cloves
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x