Family: Bromeliaceae

Scientific Name: Ananas comosus variegatus

Common Name: Variegated Pineapple

DescriptionA very popular variegated variety of the Pineapple plant.
Pronunciation(uh-NAN-us)(ko-MO-sus)
Plant TypeBromeliad
Hardiness Zone10-11
Sunlightbright
Moistureevenly moist
Soil & Siteaverage house plant mix
Growing Mediawarm
Leavesvariegated, sharp point at apex, sharp serrated edges
Propagationrooting top of fruit
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x