Family: Rubiaceae

Scientific Name: Asperula hexaphylla

Common Name: Misty Woodruff

DescriptionA good rock garden plant for the full sun.
Pronunciation(as-PER-yew-la)
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Sunlightsunny
Moisturedry
Soil & Sitewell drained soils, rock crevices
Flowerstiny flowers borne in terminal cyme
Leavesprocumbent, leaves lanceolate,
Propagationseed in spring, division in spring and fall, cuttings in summer
Native Sitesouth-western Alps, in calcareous mountains including Crete
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x