Family: Alliaceae

Scientific Name: Allium hybrid Gladiator

Common Name: Allium Gladiator

DescriptionA tall Allium with large lilac purple florets.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage to moderately dry
Soil & Sitewell drained
Flowerslarge umbels of lilac purple to purple florets
Dimensionsup to 36 inches tall
Propagationdivision
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x