Family: Ranunculaceae

Scientific Name: Anemone vitifolia Robustissima

Common Name: Anemone Robustissima

DescriptionA fall blooming Anemone with mauve-pink flowers.
Pronunciation(a-NEM-oh-nee)(vit-a-FOL-ee-ah)
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4-8
Sunlightsun to part sun
Moistureaverage to moist
Flowersblush pink, blooming in August through Septemeber into October
Fruitforms a white wooly fruit
Leaveslobed, green, grape-like
Dimensionsclump forming, over 3 feet tall
Propagationeasy by division in the spring
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x