Family: Celastraceae

Common Name: Ivory Jade Euonymus

DescriptionA mounding variegated Euonymus.
Plant TypeShrubs Broadleaf Evergreen
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull to partial
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesgreen evergreen leaves, ivory margins, ivory turns pink in the winter
DimensionsHas the potential to reach 3 feet high by twice as wide. Will this size be reached in Zone #5?
Misc FactsAfter growing this plant for three years it seems to be hardy but suffers from some winter kill.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x