Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific Name: Agastache mexicana Acapulco

Common Name: Agastache Acapulco Series

Pronunciation(ah-gas-TAH-kee)
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightprefers full, tolerates some shade
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained
Growing Mediaaveage patio, well drained
TemperatureReported to be hardy to -20 degrees F.
Flowersspike, color: orange, rose and salmon pink
Dimensions10-16 inches
Propagationcuttings, seeds
Cultivar OriginSelected by the Kieft Seed Company in 1998.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x