Family: Scrophulariaceae

Scientific Name: Angelonia angustifolia Angel Mist Series

Common Name: Angelonia Angel Mist

Description

Angelonia Angel Mist (Angelonia angustifolia) A very florific, compact series of Summer Snapdragon. A tender perennial grown as an annual

Pronunciation(an-ge-low-nee-a)(an-gus-tee-FOH-lee-uh)
Plant TypePerennial Tender, Site author's observations, Annuals
Cultivar OriginBall Seed Company, Chicago (USA)
Misc FactsRefer back to Angelonia ABC's for additional information on growing this plant.
Author's NotesI have used this plant in some containers around my gardens and was amazed at the amount of flowers produced with little or no extra work. It is now a main stay in my containers.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x