Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific Name: Agastache scrophulariaefolia

Common Name: Giant Purple Hyssop

DescriptionA tall late blooming hardy perennial.
Pronunciation(ah-gas-TAH-kee)
Plant TypeWild Flowers
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull, mostly sunny, part sun
Moistureaverage, draught tolerent
Flowersmostly purple, a few white , fragrant
Dimensions3-6 by 2-4 feet (HS)
Propagationseeds
Misc Factsnative
Notes & Reference#191-Minnesota Wild Flowers (www.minnesotawildflowers.info)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x