Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Artemisia stellerana

Common Name: Silver Brocade Artemisia

DescriptionA low growing silvery foliage perennial that is tolerant of some draught.
Pronunciation(ar-te-MIZ-ee-uh)
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone3-9
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage to dry
Soil & Sitewell drained
Leavessilvery-white and woolly
Dimensions24" spread by 12" tall, prostrate growing plant space 12-18" on center.
MaintenanceCan be sheared back after flowering.
Propagationcuttings
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x